Giorgina Paraggi By Portofinovip

Main amenities

  • 110 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    A convenient location of the 2-room Giorgina Paraggi By Portofinovip apartment provides easy access to the 16th-century castle museum "Castello Brown" about 25 minutes' walk away. Featuring a terrace with views of the sea, this spacious apartment is around 200 metres from the Baia di Paraggi.

    Church of St. Martin can be reached by car in a few minutes, while the Paraggi is right by the 110 m² apartment. Giorgina Paraggi By Portofinovip apartment is in the vicinity of the Marina di Portofino.

    This accommodation includes a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room with climate control for utmost comfort. The apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features hairdryers and towels. Additionally, you'll find a bidet and a separate toilet.

    Giorgina Paraggi By Portofinovip apartment includes a mini-kitchen where guests can cook and enjoy homemade meals. Various sport options, such as hiking, are provided in the area.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00
    Licence number010054-LT-1222,IT010054C227RC7MBN

    Room Options at Giorgina Paraggi By Portofinovip

    This accommodation includes a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room with climate control for utmost comfort. The apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features hairdryers and towels. Additionally, you'll find a bidet and a separate toilet.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Giorgina Paraggi By Portofinovip Amenities photo Giorgina Paraggi By Portofinovip Amenities photo Giorgina Paraggi By Portofinovip Room photo Giorgina Paraggi By Portofinovip Amenities photo Giorgina Paraggi By Portofinovip Facilities photo Giorgina Paraggi By Portofinovip Toilets photo Giorgina Paraggi By Portofinovip Room photo Giorgina Paraggi By Portofinovip Room photo Giorgina Paraggi By Portofinovip Toilets photo Giorgina Paraggi By Portofinovip Interior photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 110 m²

    Max capacity: 4 guests

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Giorgina Paraggi By Portofinovip

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Cristoforo Colombo
    43.9 km

    Train stations (1)

    Bogliasco
    13.7 km

    Attractions (11)

    La Cervara
    150 m
    St. Anthony of Niasca
    150 m
    Baia di Paraggi
    150 m
    Bagni Fiore Sas
    150 m
    Paraggi
    150 m
    Abbazia di San Girolamo al Monte di Portofino
    1.1 km
    Cappella delle Gave
    1.1 km
    Castello Brown
    1.3 km
    Church of San Giorgio
    1.3 km
    Marina di Portofino
    1.3 km
    Piazza Martiri Dell'Olivetta
    1.3 km

    Guest reviews of Giorgina Paraggi By Portofinovip

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Giorgina Paraggi By Portofinovip apartment?
      Giorgina Paraggi By Portofinovip apartment has a size of 110 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Giorgina Paraggi By Portofinovip